AFC South
84 OVR
TheWalk1ngBucket
Offense
Total: 5777 (22)
Passing: 3753 (22)
Rushing: 2024 (16)
West Coast Zone Run
Defense
Total: 5295 (4)
Passing: 3826 (11)
Rushing: 1469 (4)
3-4 Under
Total: 12-4-0
Conf: 8-4-0
Div: 3-3-0
This Week
BYE
Last Week
 
51
12-4-0
 
 
 
10
12-4-0
 
Next Week
No Game
Passing Leaders
Player Comp/Att Yards TDs INTs
A.Rodgers 285/392 3700 31 22
R.Tannehill 31/42 455 2 3
Receiving Leaders
Player Recs Yards TDs
J.Smith 77 1074 6
A.Brown 61 928 9
K.Raymond 50 834 7
C.Davis 54 568 4
D.Harris 24 325 4
Rushing Leaders
Player Ats Yards TDs
D.Henry 314 1709 23
D.Evans 49 150 2
A.Rodgers 25 94 0
J.McNichols 30 74 1
K.Blasingame 8 24 0
Defensive Leaders
Player Tackles Sacks INTs FFs
J.Brown 69 3 2 1
K.Vincent Jr 52 1 6 1
K.Byard 50 1 3 1
D.Cruikshank 47 1 8 0
A.Jackson 47 1 5 0
AFC South
TeamOverallDiv%
Titans 12-4-0 3-3-0 0.750
Texans 10-6-0 4-2-0 0.625
Jaguars 7-9-0 3-3-0 0.438
Colts 7-9-0 2-4-0 0.438
Top Cap Hits
Player OVR Pos cap Hit
Ryan Tannehill 77 QB $34.0 M
Aaron Rodgers 89 QB $25.50 M
Jadeveon Clowney 90 LOLB $20.45 M
Harold Landry III 86 ROLB $15.11 M
Taylor Lewan 84 LT $15.10 M
Upcoming FAs
Player OVR Pos cap Hit
A.J. Brown 87 WR $1.80 M
Rodger Saffold III 83 LG $12.87 M
Brett Kern 82 P $3.75 M
Jeffery Simmons Jr 81 LE $4.3 M
Carlos Dunlap 80 LE $550 K

Recent Posts

S2 Mid-Season PML Power Rankings

PML Season 2 is already past the halfway point and as always, it has not disappointed. Trades all over the league have turned teams like the Steelers, Ravens, and Titans into Super Bowl Contenders.

  1. ** New England Patriots

Going off the Daddy leagues list to start but because of the already finished week 9 matchup, its only fair week swap 1 and 2. Although no longer undefeated the Patriots are still atop PML. But the top of the league is tight right now and you never know what could happen in PML.

2. Baltimore Ravens

The offense we have all been waiting for has arrived, The Miles Boykin experience... The Ravens are red hot leading the league in points scored, and with the the new arrivals on defense including All- Pro Pass rusher Von Miller, Bacon and the Ravens are gearing up for a Super Bowl run. The collapse in a crucial game against the patriots will sting, but he very well might have his chance at redemption, in the postseason.

3. Minnesota Vikings

The new look Minnesota Vikings have established themselves as the front runners in the NFC. With rookie QB Jamie Newman at the helm of the offense Zstar has been a perfect compliment to the run game, allowing the entire offense to opened up. Ranking 2nd in rush yards, while allowing a league low 21 ppg has been the recipe for success in Minnesota. With Cookieboy and the Lions sitting at 4-4, Zstar has seized his opportunity to take a huge division lead.

4. Los Angeles Chargers

After losing to the Ravens and Titans early, the Chargers have bounced back, and the offense is clicking once again. Scoring a whopping 40 points a game, Herbert has found his rhythm, along with All- Pro WR Keenan Allen has started seeing increased workload once again. The former castaway in LA has found common ground with the team, and are focused on moving forward together. That's just what the Chargers need if they are going to look to make a playoff run

5. Dallas Cowboys

The Dallas Cowboys continue to just win games, while flying under the radar, which is VERY uncommon of Jerry Jones in Dallas. But CEO has gotten it done to this point, leading the league in rushing, led by the workhorse Zeke Elliot. With the Washington Football Team and even the NY Giants not too far behind they will have to keep it up in order to stay ahead.

6. Washington Football Team

The WFT took a couple of tough losses against the Cowboys and Bucs, but outside of that they have been fantastic. The Haskins Air Raid offense is legit, and the WFT leads the league in passing yards. The defense has struggled at times, but has been good enough to carry the team to a 6-2 record and on the heels of the Dallas Cowboys.

7. Tennessee Titans

After the acquisition of Aaron Rodgers, the Titans are 6-1, and winning impressive games. With wins over the Texans, Patriots, and Chargers, the Titans have a beating the best of the best. Derrick Henry hasn't slowed down, as the Titans have the third most rushing yards, along with allowing a league best 21 PPG. The Titans look to be a serious SB contender, don't listen to what the haters keep telling you...

8. ***New Orleans Saints

Another DL swap as the new look New Orleans saints and new coach Deanthethird have taken PML by storm racking up wins in his first season. Trey lance has transformed this offense, and more Alvin Kamara has had an MVP caliber season. Whether or not he can keep it up is yet to be seen, but rumblings around the Saits organization is that this team is legit and ready to make a serious NFC Playoff run

9. New York Giants

Que is back in the Top 10, unleashing the DJ5k 2.0 offense? Que has racked up enough air yards to be 2nd n the league, behind only division rival WFT. My front office executives wonder why Saquon inst the focal point of the offense, being a once in a generation talent at RB. In a PML league dominated by running backs, embrace it...

10. Jacksonville Jaguars

With Fallen's week 9 heart breaker to the Colts, Jags are #2 in the AFC South at 6-3. Trevor Lawrence looks better every week, and this teams feels like they have the pieces to be a playoff team this year. Priamrily on the defensive side of the ball. The Jags D is elite,;ed by CJ Henderson and Josh Allen. This team is so young and talented they will be a dangerous team for years to come.

On the Bubble...

11.Houston Texans

Texans Rookie Javian Hawkins is having himself an MVP season, but at what cost to the offense? The Texans now sit at 5-3 after a heartbreaker to the Colts

12.Chicago Bears

Zach Wilson is stepping up to the task, ranking the Bears top 10 in passing yards, and leading them to a 5-3 record.

13.Detroit Lions

Cookieboy has fumbled a few games early, but the reigning NFC representative is never to be counted out as we know the caliber of coach Cookieboy has proven to be.

14.Pittsburg Steelers

After dropping 3 straight games the Steelers bounce back strong with a tie? Dramaman has kept himself afoat but with the Ravens pulling away he will have to try and compete for a WC spot

15.Miami Dolphins

The Dolphins have struggled this season starting 3-5, and on the outside looking in, While we know King Mike is a great coach, he might have put himself too far behind to get in the playoffs.

16.Indianapolis Colts

At 3-4 the Colts have kept themselves alive for a late playoff push, but they now sit at the bottom of the AFC South, so they have their work cut out for them.

17.Tampa Bay Buccaneers

Tampa Bay went from NFC Powerhouse to fighting for a spot this season. Dow, but not out as we know Dllyod can be great when the offense is clicking

18.San Francisco 49ers

With Nef as head coach of the 49ers they are now in lead of the division race in the NFC West. But the Hawks and Cards arent very far behind.

19.Seattle Seahawks

The NFC West is still wide open but Mali is trailing only the 49ers in that division. With Russ and DK on offense, it is tough for any team to game plan against

Not so close...

20. Philadelphia Eagles

21. Buffalo Bills

22. Arizona Cardinals

23. Carolina Panthers

24. Atlanta Falcons

25. Denver Broncos

26. Kansas City Chiefs

27. Cleveland Browns

28. Cincinnati Bengals

29. New York Jets

30. Las Vegas Raiders

31. Green Bay Packers

32. Los Angeles Rams

RankNFL TeamsW-LPrevRankRating
1Baltimore Ravens7-0134.446
2New England Patriots6-1323.206
3Minnesota Vikings7-1219.368
4Los Angeles Chargers5-2819.228
5Dallas Cowboys6-1515.917
6Washington Football Team6-2713.940
7Tennessee Titans6-2612.231
8New York Giants4-3138.567
9New Orleans Saints6-148.404
10Jacksonville Jaguars5-3106.387
11Houston Texans5-294.521
12Chicago Bears5-3112.237
13Detroit Lions3-4221.712
14Miami Dolphins3-4151.450
15Tampa Bay Buccaneers3-4160.415
16Indianapolis Colts3-418-1.038
17Seattle Seahawks3-420-1.763
18San Francisco 49ers4-414-2.226
19Pittsburgh Steelers4-312-2.281
20Philadelphia Eagles3-423-2.466
21Buffalo Bills3-417-3.372
22Arizona Cardinals3-526-5.174
23Carolina Panthers3-424-6.038
24Atlanta Falcons2-527-6.343
25Denver Broncos3-421-6.786
26Kansas City Chiefs3-419-7.505
27Cleveland Browns1-628-10.689
28Cincinnati Bengals3-525-13.687
29New York Jets1-630-19.761
30Las Vegas Raiders0-831-20.208
31Green Bay Packers1-629-20.979
32Los Angeles Rams0-832-25.346
Quartebacks
Name
Age
Hgt
Pos
OVR
SPD
ACC
AGI
THP
SAC
MAC
DAC
TUP
TOR
PAC
BKS
Aaron Rodgers 38 6'2" QB 89 77 82 82 92 90 90 90 90 90 90 90
Ryan Tannehill 34 6'4" QB 77 82 87 83 88 85 82 80 87 84 91 60
D'Eriq King 24 5'11" QB 65 88 88 87 85 81 76 73 72 81 75 71
Backs
Name
Age
Hgt
Pos
OVR
SPD
ACC
AGI
STR
AWR
JKM
SPM
SFA
TRK
BCV
CTH
SRR
RBK
IBK
LBK
Derrick Henry 28 6'3" HB 99 93 88 86 87 99 88 75 99 92 93 65 56 42 47 49
Darrynton Evans 24 5'10" HB 72 93 91 91 69 66 80 76 65 56 78 65 58 33 36 30
Jeremy McNichols 26 5'9" HB 67 90 93 85 72 66 83 75 77 78 73 64 65 41 42 44
Khari Blasingame 26 6'0" FB 73 87 91 83 75 69 71 69 69 78 73 70 58 59 67 82
Receivers
Name
Age
Hgt
Pos
OVR
SPD
ACC
AGI
STR
AWR
JMP
JKM
SPM
SFA
TRK
BCV
CTH
CIT
SPC
SRR
MRR
DRR
RLS
RBK
IBK
LBK
A.J. Brown 25 6'0" WR 87 91 92 88 77 93 87 86 81 78 69 92 92 87 85 87 91 88 86 55 53 33
Corey Davis 27 6'3" WR 83 92 91 92 72 79 93 86 74 80 61 84 87 87 89 84 85 86 83 58 62 42
Kalif Raymond 28 5'8" WR 73 95 93 90 53 72 82 81 77 53 32 75 83 76 81 72 73 77 65 44 41 21
Ihmir Smith-Marsette 22 6'1" WR 70 91 92 91 62 66 82 78 72 44 35 76 82 78 76 73 80 70 65 39 32 39
Dillon Mitchell 25 6'1" WR 67 90 91 86 58 61 87 81 74 62 39 82 84 79 78 70 70 74 61 40 37 15
Cade Johnson 24 5'10" WR 67 89 91 89 58 65 78 78 81 53 29 68 80 76 76 71 71 70 67 37 35 25
Olamide Zaccheaus 25 5'8" WR 66 89 90 86 54 59 85 82 74 39 35 77 77 74 77 73 72 74 67 40 44 31
Jonnu Smith 27 6'3" TE 83 88 89 81 78 83 88 81 75 79 69 79 90 88 81 73 75 64 65 61 68 54
Demetrius Harris 31 6'7" TE 73 86 87 88 63 70 88 79 75 65 68 72 78 77 83 65 67 59 69 65 69 53
Offensive Line
Name
Age
Hgt
Pos
OVR
ACC
AGI
STR
AWR
PBK
RBK
IBK
LBK
Taylor Lewan 31 6'7" LT 84 85 73 92 90 83 82 92 88
Rodger Saffold III 34 6'5" LG 83 76 69 86 91 81 88 88 85
Ben Jones 33 6'3" C 78 75 61 88 87 82 80 84 85
Nate Davis 25 6'3" RG 76 77 70 86 89 73 76 82 88
Drew Forbes 25 6'5" RG 66 82 68 87 67 66 70 81 86
Parker Ehinger 29 6'6" RG 58 79 67 80 68 61 63 78 79
Isaiah Wilson 23 6'6" RT 70 79 53 88 72 70 69 86 81
Defensive Line
Name
Age
Hgt
Pos
OVR
SPD
ACC
AGI
STR
AWR
BSH
FMV
PMV
TCK
PWR
PUR
PRC
Jeffery Simmons Jr 25 6'4" LE 81 73 84 73 91 80 86 71 80 84 88 85 82
Carlos Dunlap 33 6'6" LE 80 81 85 82 79 84 82 80 65 85 70 84 87
Jordan Brailford 26 6'3" LE 64 84 88 70 76 60 70 68 63 70 84 77 58
Austin Edwards 25 6'3" LE 62 78 83 75 83 55 66 59 64 76 78 77 53
Marcell Dareus 32 6'3" DT 79 72 83 67 94 79 73 52 74 86 88 83 82
Mike Daniels 33 6'0" DT 77 74 82 73 90 75 77 77 71 84 72 85 76
Robert Windsor 25 6'5" DT 64 75 82 64 84 58 61 56 74 82 79 75 56
Terry Beckner Jr 25 6'4" DT 63 66 76 57 85 58 74 66 63 72 83 74 59
Taylor Riggins 24 6'2" RE 63 75 81 77 77 64 61 54 71 69 80 75 55
Marquiss Spencer 24 6'4" RE 62 73 78 72 84 64 70 69 56 73 79 75 56
Kobe Smith 24 6'2" RE 62 65 80 52 87 57 69 52 61 80 81 76 61
Linebackers
Name
Age
Hgt
Pos
OVR
SPD
ACC
AGI
STR
JMP
AWR
BSH
FMV
PMV
TCK
PWR
PUR
PRC
ZCV
MCV
Jadeveon Clowney 29 6'5" LOLB 90 86 91 87 84 89 90 90 86 88 83 90 97 90 60 52
Bryce Huff 24 6'3" LOLB 68 84 89 78 72 80 62 61 74 57 80 80 76 56 49 39
Max Richardson 24 6'0" LOLB 66 80 83 79 74 76 65 74 64 64 77 66 73 68 59 61
Cameron Goode 23 6'3" LOLB 62 78 80 77 72 75 63 62 69 58 76 66 78 61 45 27
Jayon Brown 27 6'0" MLB 90 87 90 82 74 79 93 76 61 51 93 77 89 92 84 72
Patrick Onwuasor 30 6'0" MLB 74 84 85 82 74 85 77 76 62 54 83 84 83 81 67 57
David Long Jr 25 5'11" MLB 69 84 87 86 70 77 70 76 64 54 81 84 79 76 62 54
Travin Howard 26 6'1" MLB 64 88 89 82 67 85 60 69 54 51 80 78 77 58 68 59
Harold Landry III 26 6'2" ROLB 86 84 90 87 78 86 86 74 90 71 82 82 89 77 58 49
David Anenih 23 6'3" ROLB 65 78 81 78 70 73 64 72 76 68 70 75 75 63 44 55
Azeez Al-Shaair 25 6'1" ROLB 64 82 87 77 67 80 56 68 51 56 78 83 80 59 55 50
Brandon King 29 6'2" ROLB 62 88 90 79 70 88 64 52 53 45 67 63 72 62 65 59
Defensive Backs
Name
Age
Hgt
Pos
OVR
SPD
ACC
AGI
STR
JMP
AWR
ZCV
MCV
BSH
TCK
PWR
PUR
PRC
Adoree' Jackson 26 5'11" CB 93 93 96 96 57 94 88 86 91 51 75 52 73 90
Kristian Fulton 23 6'0" CB 75 90 90 87 59 85 72 72 82 51 52 52 74 66
Kary Vincent Jr 23 5'10" CB 74 93 93 91 59 84 70 74 73 52 59 67 74 70
Javaris Davis 25 5'8" CB 68 93 91 90 53 85 62 64 70 53 59 53 72 60
Kevin Byard 29 5'11" FS 94 90 89 89 73 90 93 95 81 67 82 79 90 86
Andre Cisco 22 6'0" FS 78 93 91 90 75 86 81 69 70 51 78 76 74 71
Amani Hooker 24 5'11" FS 74 88 89 90 62 88 72 78 67 55 74 76 69 68
Dane Cruikshank 27 6'1" SS 76 93 91 88 75 91 63 81 78 56 71 72 81 66
Benjamin St Juste 24 6'3" SS 70 92 89 87 68 82 70 69 56 54 69 77 68 75
Kicking
Name
Age
Hgt
Pos
OVR
SPD
ACC
AGI
STR
AWR
KPW
KAC
Joey Slye 26 5'10" K 74 68 82 67 67 58 98 77
Brett Kern 36 6'2" P 82 65 72 72 45 73 90 90

Regular Season

 
 
 
(12-4-0)
 
 
24
 
 
 
21
 
 
 
 
(12-4-0)
 
 
20
 
 
 
21
 
 
 
 
(10-6-0)
 
 
15
 
 
 
51
 
 
(12-4-0)
 
 
 
 
(12-4-0)
 
 
45
 
 
 
27
 
 
(6-10-0)
 
 
 
 
(12-4-0)
 
 
21
 
 
 
36
 
 
(10-6-0)
 
 
 
 
(12-4-0)
 
 
27
 
 
 
17
 
 
 
 
25
 
 
 
28
 
 
(12-4-0)
 
 
 
 
(12-4-0)
 
 
35
 
 
 
7
 
 
(3-12-1)
 
 
 
 
(12-4-0)
 
 
45
 
 
 
17
 
 
(8-8-0)
 
 
 
 
BYE
 
 
21
 
 
 
40
 
 
(12-4-0)
 
 
36
 
 
 
27
 
 
(12-4-0)
 
 
(13-3-0)
 
 
24
 
 
 
27
 
 
(12-4-0)
 
 
(12-4-0)
 
 
38
 
 
 
20
 
 
(12-4-0)
 
 
45
 
 
 
16
 
 
(12-4-0)
 
 
(1-15-0)
 
 
20
 
 
 
24
 
 
(12-4-0)
 
 
(7-9-0)
 
 
35
 
 
 
38
 
 
(12-4-0)
 

Playoffs

 
(12-4-0)
 
 
51
 
 
 
10
 
 
(12-4-0)
 

Preseason

 
 
 
(3-1-0)
 
 
45
 
 
 
48
 
 
(3-1-0)
 
 
 
 
(2-2-0)
 
 
38
 
 
 
60
 
 
(3-1-0)
 
 
 
 
(3-1-0)
 
 
60
 
 
 
28
 
 
 
 
(0-4-0)
 
 
44
 
 
 
48
 
 
(3-1-0)
 

Regular Season and Playoffs

Team Stats
Offense
Stat
Defense
() Total Yards ()
() Pass Yards ()
() Rush Yards ()
Passing
Player
Comp/Att
%
Yards
TDs
INTs
Long
Rating
A.Rodgers 285/392 72.7 3700 31 22 54 104.8
R.Tannehill 31/42 73.8 455 2 3 60 94.7
Totals
316/434
72.8
4155
33
25
60
104.1
Receiving
Player
Recs
Yards
Long
YAC
Drops
TDs
J.Smith 77 1074 54 352 1 6
A.Brown 61 928 60 293 2 9
K.Raymond 50 834 51 306 5 7
C.Davis 54 568 31 237 2 4
D.Harris 24 325 47 124 1 4
Totals
309
4106
60
1600
13
32
Rushing
Player
Attempts
Yards
Long
Broken Tackles
TDs
Fumbles
D.Henry 314 1709 60 67 23 1
D.Evans 49 150 12 5 2 0
A.Rodgers 25 94 21 3 0 2
J.McNichols 30 74 7 3 1 0
K.Blasingame 8 24 6 1 0 1
Totals
435
2073
60
103
26
6
Defense
Player
Tackles
Sacks
INTs
FFs
FRs
TDs
J.Brown 69 3 2 1 1 1
K.Vincent Jr 52 1 6 1 2 1
K.Byard 50 1 3 1 0 0
D.Cruikshank 47 1 8 0 1 3
A.Jackson 47 1 5 0 0 1
Totals
502
31
33
10
7
6
Kicking
Player
FGs
Long
XPs
KOs
TBs
J.Slye 23/25 57 61/62 0 0
B.Kern 0/0 0 0/0 103 37
Totals
23/25
57
61/62
103
37
Punting
Player
Punts
Yards
Long
In 20
TBs
Avg
Net Avg
B.Kern 31 1411 62 6 0 45.5 37.5
Totals
31
1411
62
6
0
45.5
37.5

Preseason

Team Stats
Offense Stat Defense
() Total Yards ()
() Pass Yards ()
() Rush Yards ()
Passing
Player Comp/Att % Yards TDs INTs Long Rating
R.Tannehill 15/28 53.6 277 1 3 58 55.3
D.King 3/5 60 43 0 0 24 87.9
S.Ehlinger 3/7 42.9 34 1 1 16 46.3
Totals 21/40 52.5 354 2 4 58 57.9
Receiving
Player Recs Yards Long YAC Drops TDs
A.Brown 8 150 31 12 0 1
K.Raymond 3 67 58 22 1 0
D.Harris 3 55 21 3 0 0
C.Davis 3 48 27 12 0 0
D.Henry 2 28 23 16 0 1
S.Gibson 1 8 8 0 0 0
I.Smith-Marsette 1 -2 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 354 58 65 1 2
Rushing
Player Attempts Yards Long Broken Tackles TDs Fumbles
D.King 2 101 62 0 1 0
D.Henry 11 60 22 2 3 0
C.Carson 4 29 10 1 0 0
S.Ehlinger 1 7 7 1 0 0
K.Raymond 0 0 0 1 0 0
D.Harris 0 0 0 1 0 0
S.Gibson 0 0 0 2 0 0
Totals 18 197 62 8 4 0
Defense
Player Tackles Sacks INTs FFs FRs TDs
R.Evans 8 0 1 1 2 0
J.Clowney 6 1 0 0 0 0
A.Cisco 5 2 0 0 0 0
A.Hooker 4 0 0 0 0 0
R.Ford 4 1 0 1 0 0
K.Byard 2 1 0 0 0 0
M.Dareus 2 0 0 0 0 0
K.Vincent Jr 2 0 0 0 0 0
B.St Juste 2 0 0 0 0 0
J.Brown 1 0 0 0 0 0
J.Simmons Jr 1 0 0 0 0 0
K.Fulton 1 0 0 0 0 0
L.Murchison 1 0 0 0 0 0
K.Smith 1 1 0 0 0 0
M.Daniels 1 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 41 6 1 2 2 0
Kicking
Player FGs Long XPs KOs TBs
J.Slye 1/1 49 6/6 0 0
B.Kern 0/0 0 0/0 8 3
Totals 1/1 49 6/6 8 3
Punting
Player Punts Yards Long In 20 TBs Avg Net Avg
Totals 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Draft Picks

Team Year Round Pick Overall

Players

Player Pos Value OVR Age Dev Cap Hit Net Savings Penalty Salary Bonus Length Years Left

[mycred_my_balance]